MENU
Student Activities / Moot Court Competitions

YEAR 2019-2020


FDI International Arbitration Award Moot 2019
Names of Team Members: Abhisekh Mishra, Dilraj Bhinder, Arnav Srivastava, Nehal Pratap
Result:5th Place in World Rounds

INNOVIS-LNCT IBC Virtual Moot Court Competition 2020 organized by Innovis Law Partners and LNTC University, Bhopal.
Names of Team Members: Priyank Pandey, Vaibhav Mukhraiya, and Ashish Paliwal
Result:Winners

ICC Asia Pacific Friendly Round, 2020 organised by Singapore Management University
Names of Team Members: Shristi Sharma, Stuti Srivastava, Shaswati Parhi, Aviral Mishra and Kaustubh Dighe
Result:4th Best Prosecution Team

18th Surana and Surana National Corporate Law Moot
Names of Team Members: Anmol Mahajan, Gunjan Singh, Tarak Ahuja
Result: Winners, Best speaker of finals- Anmol Mahajan, 3rd Best speaker- Gunjan Singh

2nd Jagannath Memorial National Moot Court Competition 2020
Names of Team Members: Siddharth Jain, Mayuri Vyas, Mithali Goyal
Result: Winners, Best Mooter – Mayuri Vyas

3rd Dr R.U. Singh Memorial Moot Court 2020
Names of Team Members: Pooja Soni, Devanshi, Prity
Result: Best Researcher- Pooja Soni

Stetson International Environmental Law Moot 2020
Names of Team Members: Smita Gupta, Neha Jain and Talin Bhardwaj
Result: Octa-finalist, Best Memorial, Best Speaker- Smita Gupta

12th HSF-NUJS Corporate Law Moot Court Competition
Names of Team Members: Aditya Vyas, Anushka Ganguly, Chirag Rathi
Result: Runners-up

Lloyd Trial and Appellate Advocacy Competition 2020
Names of Team Members: Arjun Goyal, Neelesh Chandra, Bhavik Jain
Result: Semi-finalist

3rd TNNLU-CCI Moot Court Competition 2020
Names of Team Members: Yashvi Jain, Mayank Advani and Nyamat Sekhon.
Result: Quater finalists

4th C.L. Aggarwal Moot Court Competition 2020
Names of Team Members: Kshitij Pal, Satvik Mishra, Abhigyan Singh
Result: Semi-finalist

6th DSNLU-CCI National Moot Court Competiton 2020
Names of Team Members: Pranav Tomar, Umang Chaturvedi and Vatsal Srivastava
Result: Semi-finalist

FDI International Arbitration Award Moot 2019
Names of Team Members: Abhisekh Mishra, Dilraj Bhinder, Arnav Srivastava, Nehal Pratap
Result: 5th Place in World Rounds

INNOVIS-LNCT IBC Virtual Moot Court Competition 2020 organized by Innovis Law Partners and LNTC U University, Bhopal.
Names of Team Members: Priyank Pandey, Vaibhav Mukhraiya, and Ashish Paliwal
Result: Winners

ICC Asia Pacific Friendly Round, 2020 organised by Singapore Management University
Names of Team Members: Shristi Sharma, Stuti Srivastava, Shaswati Parhi, Aviral Mishra and Kaustubh Dighe
Result: 4th Best Prosecution Team

YEAR 2018-2019


VI North Cap University National Moot Court Competition, Gurugram 2019.
Team composition: Aviral Mishra, Komal Parnami, Mriganka Dey
Competition dates: 6-7 April, 2019
Result:Semi Finalists, Aviral Mishra adjudged as ‘Best Mooter- Male’

II ITM University National Moot Court Competition, Raipur 2019
Team composition: Kabir Chaturvedi, Riddhima Bhardwaj, Nalinaksha Singh
Competition dates: 4-6 April, 2019
Result:Runner Ups

2nd National Moot Court Competition, Bahara University 2019
Team Composition- Gunjan Singh, Palak Kapoor and Anmol Mahajan
Result-Runners up.

Mewar Law Institute’s National Moot Court Competition, Ghaziabad 2019
Names of Team Members: Tarak Ahuja, Satvik Mishra, Aryan Tikoo
Achievements/Awards: Best Memorial.

Name of Moot Court Competition: NALSAR Public International Law Moot Court Competition 2019
Names of Team Members: Ishan Khare, Faiz Uddin Ahmad and Pranav Agarwal
Achievements/Awards:2nd Best oralist- Pranav Agrawal

Name of Moot Court Competition: 2nd Surana and Surana and UPES School of Law National Insolvency Moot Competition 2019.
Result: Quarter finalists, 4th Best Memorial Award, “Spirit of Surana” Award.
3rd Best oralist: Gunjan Singh.

Symbiosis international Criminal Trial Advocacy, 2019
Team-Mohit Dang, Kushagra Gupta and Shantanu Parmar
Result-Winners, Best student advocate (finals)- Kushagra Gupta
Best prosecutor- Mohit Dang.

SAARC LAW JLU Moot Court Competition 2019
Team- Stuti shrivastava, Sohini Bose and Deepkamal Thind
Results –Stuti shrivastava – best speaker, semi finalists

6th NLUO Maritime and Arbitration Competition 2019
Team: Arnav Srivatava, Tathagat Tiwari and Divya Jain
Results– Semi finalists

4th Anand Swarup Gupta National Moot Court Competition 2019
Team- Manmeet Monga, Mahaj Ghiya and Varnit Jain
Result- best memorial.

School Of Law Christ University National Moot Court Competition, 2019 (SLCU NMCC) 2019
Team: Anushka Ganguli, Aditya Vyas and Chirag Rathi
Achievements: Runners-up, 2nd best memorial of the competition.

Anand Swaroop Gupta National Moot Court 2019 Sharda University, Noida.
Team: Manmeet Singh Monga, Mahak Ghiya, Varnit Jain
Achievement- Best Memorial

9th GIL National Moot Court Competition, 2019
Team- Pallav Arora, Astha Gupta and Adabhuta Mishra
Best Researcher Award - Pallav Arora

Henry Dunant Meorial Moot 2019
Team Composition: Prithvi Raj Yadav,Pawan and Priyank
Result: Quarter finalists

Dsnlu competition law moot court competition 2019
Team- Nimisha Priyadarshini, Neha Jainand Gurudas Khurana
Result – Winners, Best memorial and best student advocate (finals) - Neha Jain

4th Justice RK Tanka Memorial International Commercial Arbitration Moot Court Competition, NLIU, Bhopal 2019
Team- Kavya Bhardwaj, Animesh Rajurohit, Paras Jain and Shagun Gupta
Results- Runners up

Paras Diwan energy law moot court competition, Upes Dehradun 2019
Team: Saumya Sinha, Anurag Jain and Sakshi Duggal
Result- Best Speaker- Sakshi Duggal

Surana and Surana MS Ramaiah National Law Tort Law Moot court competition 2019
Team – Nili Khandelwal, Rashi Kaul and Falguni Singh
Result- 2nd best memorial.

DM Harish International Moot Court competition, 2019
Team composition- Shristi Sharma, Likhit Hegde and Akshat Jain
Result- semi- finalists.

BR Sawhney National Moot Court competition, Nalsar, Hyderabad 2018
Team composition- Sarthak Pant, DheerajAwasthi, Akshay Awasthi
Results- Semi finalists

Law college Dehradun 3rd National Moot Court Competition 2018
Team composition- Gantav, Anshuman and Arshnoor
Results- Gantav Gupta- best speaker, quarter finalists

Jessup international moot court competition,2019
Team – Shaurya, Vijay, Bhawna, Vijayaand Shivansh
Results- quarter finalists in the national rounds

FDI International Arbitration Award 2019
Team: Abhisekh Mishra, Dilraj Bhinder, Arnav Srivastava, Nehal Pratap
Result:Qualified for World Rounds

Stetsons International Moot court Competition 2018
Team composition- Harshita Singh, Keerti Sandhu, Jatin and Dipendra
Results- best memorial in the national rounds.

9th ILNU National Moot Court Competition 2019
Team: Palak Kapoor, Sheena Verma, Ananya Singh
Results: Runners up, Best Researcher-Ananya Singh

3rd Justice PN Bhagwati Constitutional Law Moot MVN University 2019
Team: Anmol Mahajan, Snehal Walia, Abhigyan Singh
Result: Semi-finalists

3rd Surana and Surana Raffles University Labour Law Moot 2019
Team: Antariksh Anant, Pranav Nayar, Rishabh Chhabaria
Result: Spirit of Surana Award, 3rd best team, Best Memorial

Surana and Surana UPES National Moot 2019
Team: Gunjan Singh, Tarak Ahuja, Satvik Misha
Result: Quaterfinalists, Spirit of Surana, 3rd best speaker- Gunjan Singh, 3rd best Memo.

Vaktavya Chandigarh University Moot2019
Team: Divyank Tikha, Komal Parnami, Kaustubh Dighe
Result: 2nd best Researcher-Divyank Tikha.

13th Pro Bono Enviro International Law Moot Court Competition, School of Excellence in Law, TNDALU, Chennai 2019
Names of Team Members: Aviral Mishra, Varun Singh, Sankalpa Koirala
Result: Quarter finalists, 2nd best memorial
Best Speaker: Aviral Mishra

8th Prof. V.S. Mani Jaipur National University National Moot Court Competition 2019
Names of Team Members: Suvinay Gupta, Kartikey Varshney, Manishit Sharma,
Result: Semi-finalists

6th NUALS International Maritime Law Arbitration Competition 2019
Names of Team Members: Vatsal Srivastava, Umang Chaturvedi, Pranav Tomar
Result: Runners-up
Best Researcher: Pranav Tomar

Indore Institute of Law National Moot Court Competition 2019
Names of Team Members: Arjun Goyal, Manpreet Kaur, Bhavik Jain
Result: 5th best team, best memorial Award
Best researcher: Bhavik Jain

1st Amity Moot Court Competition 2019
Names of Team Members: Harsh Gopal Dagaand Rumella Jain
Result: Semi-finalists
Best Speaker: Rumella Jain

YEAR 2017-2018


The team comprising of Adweitya Grower, Ushashi Dutta and Sugandha Sawhny were adjudged the Winners of the India national rounds of 18th Henry Dunant Memorial Moot Court Competition, 2018.

The team comprising of Roshan Menon, Madeeha Majid,and Arvind Beniwal were adjudged Winners of the international rounds of 9th Leiden Sarin International Air Law Moot, 2018.

The team comprising of Anmol Malhotra, Uday Agnihotri, and Raghav Mudgalwere adjudged Winners of the H V Perera QC Memorial Moot Court Competition(Colombo, Sri Lanka), 2018. The team also won the Best Memorial Award.

The team comprising of Shreya Tewari, Raghav Mendiratta, Pradeep Singh Khichi, Varsha Singh, and Shourya Dhoundiyal represented RGNUL in the International Rounds of the Oxford Price Media Moot Court Competition in London and were adjudged as the Semi-finalists. Shreya Tewari won the 3rd best speaker and Raghav Mendiratta was adjudged as the 10th best speaker of the Competition.

The team comprising of Shikha Sharma, Shreyashi Sharma and Prerna Priyanshu were adjudged as the Runners-upof 8th Paras Diwan Energy Law Moot Court Competition. Shreyashi Sharma won the Best Speaker Award.

The team comprising of Harshita Singh, Urvi Guptaand Nimisha Priyadarshi were adjudged as the 2nd Runners-Up in the 3rd National Techno Legal Moot Court Competition, 2018. Urvi Gupta won the Best Speaker award.

The team comprising of Akshat Jain, Likhit Hegde and Allen David were adjudged as the Runners-Up in the 5th NUALS International Maritime Law Arbitration Competition, 2018.

The team comprising of Meghna Mittal, Srishti Yadav and Ayushi Mittal participated in the 5th NCU National Moot Court Competition,2018. The team bagged the Best Memorial Award.

The team comprising of Mohit Dang, Animesh Rajpurohit and Shagun Guptawere adjudged as Runners-Up in the NLUO International Maritime Arbitration Moot, 2018.

The team comprising of Rachit Jain, Shruti Jaju and Aman Agarwal were adjudged as Semi-Finalists in the 2nd Surana and Surana &KLE Law College National Constitutional Law Moot Court Competition, 2018.

The team comprising of Kavya Bhardwaj and Aditya Kashyap were adjudged as Semi-Finalists at the 10th Justice Hidyatullah Memorial National Moot Court Competition, 2018.

The team comprising of Shreyans Jain, Abhishek Mishra and Chinmay Surolia participated in the world round of 22nd Annual International Environmental Moot Court Competition, 2018. The team was adjudged as Quarter-Finalists and Shreyans Jain was adjudged as the 11th Best Speaker of the competition.

The team comprising of Mohit Khandelwal,Purvi Nanda and Deep Mukherjee were adjudged as the winners of 10th NUJS-HSF National Corporate Law Moot Court Competition.

The team comprising of Yashi Bajpai, SmitaGupta and Srishti Sharmawere adjudged as Semi-Finalists in the 2nd O P Jalan Memorial Taxation Moot Court Competition, 2018. The team won the Best Memorial Award and Yashi Bajpai won the Best Speaker award.

The team comprising of Vijaya Gautam, Piyush Mohan Dwivedi and Vipul Ranjan Mishrawere adjudged as Runners-Up in 1st Surana and Surana & AMU Criminal Law Moot Court Comeptition, 2018.

The team comprising of Utkarsh, Chaitanya Verma and Shweta Gupta were adjudged as Quarter-Finalist in ULC Bangalore's XXII-All India Moot Court Competition.

The team comprising of Shubham Katta,Chandra Vikram Singh and Rajat Ojha were adjudged as Semi-Finalists in 8th K R Ramamani Taxation National Moot.

Arnav Bishnoi won the Best Researcher Award in the 2nd Ansal University National Moot Court Competition.

The team comprising of Shreya Tewari, Raghav Mendiratta, Pradeep Singh Khichi, Varsha Singh, and Shourya Dhoundiyal were adjudged as the Winners of the National Rounds of the Oxford Price Media Moot Court Competition. The team won the Best Memorial Award and Shreya Tiwariwas adjudged as Best Speaker of the Competition and she also won the award for Best Speaker of the Finals.

The team comprising of Jatin Bansal, Keeri Sandhu and Neha Singh were adjudged Semi-Finalists in the GNLU International Moot Competition, 2018.

The team comprising of Arjun Gaur, Shrey Nautiyaland Aryan Babele represented RGNUL in the 19th DM Harish Memorial GLC International Moot 2018. The team won the Best Memorial Award in the Competition.

The team comprising of Aditya Sharma, Aditya Jainand Pallav Rathi were semi-finalists in the 16th Surana & Surana Corporate Law Moot Court Competition, 2018. The team also won the Second- Best Memorial Award.

The team comprising of Madeeha Majid, Roshan Menon and Arvind Beniwal were adjudged as the Runners-Up in the national rounds of Leiden Serin International Air Law Moot Court Competition, 2018.

The team comprising of Priya Agarwal, Sakshi Gargand Shruti Saraswat won the Best Memorial Award in the VES College of Law’s Lt. Shri Hashu Advani Memorial Moot Court Competition.

The team comprising of Sarthak Pant, Nikhil Saran and Dheeraj Awasthi were adjudged as the Semi-finalists of the Ajinka DY Patil MootCourt Competition. Sarthak Pant won the best Advocate Award and Nikhil Saran won the Best Researcher Award.

The team comprising of Shreyans Jain, Abhishek Mishra, Shagun Gupta and Chinmay Surolia were adjudges as winners in the National Rounds of the 22nd Annual International Environmental Moot Court Competition.

The team comprising of Adwiteya Grover, Hamed Naveed and Aditya Kashyap were adjudged as the Quarter-Finalist in the 3rd G D Goenka International Commercial Arbitration Moot Court Competition, 2017. The team bagged the Best Memorial Award, and Hamed Naveed was adjudged as the Best Speaker in the Competition.

The team comprising of Mohit Dang, Kavya Bhardwaj and Nigam Mehta participated inthe National ADR Tournament-SLS Pune, Arbitration Competition. Mohit Dang was adjudged as the Best Oralist and Nigam Mehta won the Best Arbitral Award.

The team comprising of Shriram Srinivasan, Shreetama Ghosh and Bhavana Chandak participated in the National ADR Tournament-SLS Pune, Mediation Competition. Shriram Srinivasan was adjudged as the Second Best Negotiator in the Competition.

The team comprising of Yashi Bajpai, Vijaya Gautam and Shrishti Sharma participated in the 11th Pro Bono National Moot Court Competition. Shrishti Sharma won the Best Researcher Award.

The team comprising of Prateeti Gautam, Kashni Bathla and Ankita Gupta were adjudged as Runners Up in the Professor V. S. Mani Memorial International Law Moot Court Competition, 2017.

The team comprising of Munmun Kadam, Neha Jain and Harleen Sandha were adjudged as winners in the Bahra University National Moot Court Competition, 2017.

The team comprising of Sahil Sharma, Sanskriti Sharma and Tanmay Mangal were adjudged as Runners Up in the 7th FYLC Ranka National MootCourtCompetition, 2017.

The team comprising of Devanshu Saini, Abhishek Naharia and Karan Batra were adjudged as Semi-Finalists in the Chandigarh Universiry 2nd Narional Moot Court Competition, 2017.

The team comprising of Devinder Pal Singh, Piyush Dwivedi and Yash Kumarwon theBest Memorial Award in the 1st National Moot Court Competition- School of Law, Shoolini Unversity.

The team comprising of Mohit Khandelwal, Purvi Nanda and Sunidhi Pubreja were adjudged as winners in the First Edition of the NLU Delhi Insolvency and Bankruptcy Moot Court Competition, 2017. The team also won Best Team Coordination Award.

The team comprising of Keerti Sandhu, Shweta Raghuwanshi and Jatin Bansal were adjudged as Quarter-Finalists in the 17th Henry Dunant Memorial MootCourt Competition, 2017.

YEAR 2016-2017


The team comprising of Sai Anukaran, Pravesh Aggarwal, Pratyushi Mehta, Vrinda Pareek and Raghav Mehndiratta were given Hon'ble Mention for Respondent's Memorial in 14th Willem C. Vis (East) Moot, 2017

The team comprising of Aniket Aggarwal, Shreyans Jain and Akash Mishra was adjudges as Semi-finalist in Symbiosis Law School International Criminal Trial Advocacy Moot Court Competition, 2017​. The team also bagged Second best Memorial. Shreyans Jain also bagged Best Speaker award.

The team comprising of Arjun Gaur, Shrey Nautiyal and Aryan Babele was adjudged as Runner's-up in 4th NLUO International Maritime Arbitration Moot Court Competition, 2017.

The team comprising of Mohit Khandelwal, Upkar Agarwal and Purvi Nanda was adjudged Quarter-finalist in 15th Surana & Surana National Corporate Law Moot &Judgment Writing Competition 2017.

The team comprising of Sidharath Goyal, Aneesha Sharma and Jaya Gupta was adjudged Quarter-finalist in 2nd NLIU-Justice R.K. Tankha Memorial International Moot Court Competition, 2017.

The Team comprising of K.S. Roshan Menon, Mitul Singh Rana and Vikram Chaudhary was adjudged Runners-Up in 13th K K Luthra Memorial Moot Court Competition, 2017. K S Roshan Menon also bagged the Second Best Speaker Award.

The team comprising of Ashwin Upreti,Datta Prasad G, Kshitiz Pawar, Ashutosh Gupta and Pradeep Singh Khichi was adjudged as Quarter-finalists in Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition, 2017.

The team comprising of Aditi Tripathi, Anshita Sharma and Sanika Malik participated in 8th Saquib Rizvi Memorial National Moot Court Competition, 2016-2017. Sanika Malik bagged the Best Researcher award and cash prize of Rs. 10,000.

The team comprising of Arjun Gaur, Shrey Nautiyal and Aryan Babele participated in 3rd IIT Law School National Moot Court Competition, 2016 and Aryan Babele was adjudged as Best Researcher.

The Team comprising of Upkar Agarwal, Kruti Parashar and Sriram Srinivasan participated in 5th NLIU-INADR International Law School Mediation Tournament. Upkar Agarwal and Sriram Srinivasan were adjudged third best team in client counselling.

The Team comprising of Dhruv Singhal, Divya Bharti and Nikhil Saran was adjudged Quarter-finalist in IMS Unison University 4th National Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The team comprising of Prasoon Sahiwala, Shivansh Mehta and Vivek Rai was adjudged as Runners-up in JNU 5th International Banking and Investment Law Moot Court Competition, 2016.The team also bagged the Best Memorial Award.

The team comprising of Keerti Sandhu, Jatin Bansal and Krati Sanghai was adjudged as Octa-finalistin 18th DM Harish Memorial GLC International Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The team comprising of Divyanshu Sinha,Priyansh Saran and Shatakshi Shukla was adjudged Quarter-finalist in 5th IP National Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The Team Comprising of Anmol Malhotra, Uday Agnihotri and Dhairya Sharma were adjudged quarter-finalists in 2nd Manipal Ranka National Moot Court Competition 2016.

The team comprising of Saloni Bhatt and Swati Shekhar were adjudged Semi-finalists in 4th Annual Adv. BP Apte Memorial Mock Trial Competition, 2016.

The Team comprising of Divyanshu Sinha, PriyanshSaran and Shatakshi Shukla were adjudged quarter-finalists in 5th IP National Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The team comprising of Prateek Naval Virk, Abhishek Kansal and Vandana Sharma won the 10th National B R Sawhny Memorial National Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The team comprising of Disha Pareek, Archit Katlana and Harsh Arya were adjudged Semi-finalists 1st MMU Moot Court Competition, 2016

The team comprising of Anmol Jassal, Upkar Aggarwal and Souradeep Sen were adjudged as Winner of 15th Raj Anand Intellectual Property Rights Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The team comprising of Abhisek Misra, Dilraj Singh Bhinder and Shivam Aggarwal have won the 3rd Best Memorial Award in 1st Annual Jindal Technology Law Moot, 2016.

The team comrising of Manan Parmar, Ayushi Sinha and Adithya Reddy were adjudged as Runners-Up in 3rd National Moot Lex Fortissimus, 2016.

The team comprising of Komal Parakh, Neha Singh and Anishka Gupta were adjudged as Winners of the 4th Amity International Moot Court Competition on Sports Law, 2016.

The team comprising of Pulkit Goyal, Ajaypal Singh Malhi, and Harshit Goyal were adjudged as Quarter-Finalist in the 2nd KIIT National Mock Trial Moot Court Competition,2016.

The team comprising of Arjun Gaur, Shreetama Ghosh and Bhavna Chandak were adjudged as the Semi-Finalist in the 4th Mahamana Malviya Moot Court Competition, 2016. The team also won the Best Memorial Award.

The team comprising of Jigyasa Sharma, Ishita Mishra, and Chandrima Khare were adjudged as Quarter-Finalists in the 3rd NLU Odisha Maritime Mot, 2016. Jigyasa Sharma also bagged the Best Advocate Award in the Competition.

The team comprising of Mehul Bansal, Nehmat Bajwa and Mehak Suri were adjudged as Runners up in the 12th Nani Palkhivala Memorial National Tax Moot Court Competition, 2016.

YEAR 2015-2016


The team comprising of Adithya Reddy, Manan Parmar and Ayushi Sinha were adjudged runners up in 3rd Bangalore Institute of Legal Studies Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The team comprising of Waheb Hussaini, Riya Prem Raj and Siddhant Gupta won the Best Memorial Awardin the 6th Justice P.N. Bhagwati International Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The team comprising of Akash Mishra, Nishtha Shukla and Komal Bhakal were adjudged semi-finalist in the 20th ILC Bangalore All India Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The team comprising of Mohit Khandelwal, Vidushi Tripathi and Chinmay Surolia were adjudged as the Winners of the 7th NLU Anti-Trust Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The collegeparticipated in the 15th Amity National Moot Court competition, 2015; and Meghna Sharma was awarded the Best Researcher award.

The team comprising of Dhairya Sharma, Ushashi Datta, and Bhaavi Aggarwal won the Second Best Memorial Award in the SGT University-INBA National Moot Court Competition,2016. Bhaavi also bagged the Best Researcher award.

The team comprising of Eshaan Bansal, Priyansh Saran, and Ayushi Srivastava were adjudged as Quarter-Finalits in the 3rd International Law Moot Court Competition, 2016 organised by the Karnataka State Law University.

The team compeising of Kirpan Dhaliwal and Sushila Choudhary were adjudged as Quarter-Finalists in the 1st SLC National ADR Competition, 2016.

The team comprising of Mohit, Swati and Arnav were adjudged as Quarter-Finalists in the 1st VITSOL Moot Court Competition on International Law, 2016. Mohit Taing was alsoadjudged as the Best Speaker in the Competition.

The team comprising of Vaibhav Sharma, Bhupesh Charan, and Saif Ali were awarded the Best Memorial Award in the 2nd Dhawani Mocha Memorial National Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The Team Comprising of Ashwin Upreti, Datta Prasad G, Vishwanath Pratap Singh have qualified for the World Rounds of Leiden Sarin International Air Moot Court Competition,2016.

The Team comprising of Ashutosh Gupta, Mitul Rana and Pradeep Singh Khichi were adjudged as Runners Up in 8th HNLU National Moot Court Competition, 2016.

The Team comprising of Saumya Kaul, Karnesh Verma and Seerat Soni were adjudges semi-finalist in ILs Law College S.P. Sathe National Moot Court Competition, 2016

The Team comprising of Madeeha Majid, Kshitij Pawar and Rishabh Jain were adjudged Semi-Finalist in6th ILNU National Moot Court Competition, 2016. Madeeha Majid was also adjudgedBest Advocate.

The team comprising of Kruti Parashar, Neha Sharma, and Piyush Jain were adjudged as Runners-up in the NUJS 2nd Justice Dr. BP Saraf National Tax Moot Court Competition,2016. Kruti Parashar was adjudged as the Best Speaker.

The team comprising of Naveed Ahmad, Pallakshi Pushkar, and Shubhi Sharma participated in the K.K.Luthra Memorial Moot Court Competition, 2016. Naveed Ahmad was adjudged the Second Best Speaker and won a cash prize of Rs. 7500/-.

The team comprising of Ayushi Pandey, Ruby Panchal and Aishwarya Malik were adjudged Octa -Finalist and won the Second Best Memorial award at the India National Rounds of the 20th Stetson International Environmental Moot Court Competition, 2015.

The team comprising of Sunidhi Pubreja, Disha Pareek and Shivali Rawat won the Best Memorial at NCU National Moot Court Competition, 2015.

The team comprising of Priyanka Singla, Harshita Singh and Pratyushi Mehta were adjudged Quarter -Finalist in the 9th Pro Bono Environmental Law Moot Court Competition, 2015.

The Team comprising of Roshan Menon, Purvi Nanda and Vikram Choudhary were adjudged Quarter-finalist in 6th NLIU Juris Corp National Moot Court Competition, 2015.The team also won the 'Best Memorial'.

The Team comprising of Ankit Gussain, Ronak Mohta and KalravTripathi were adjudged semi-finalist in 18th S.C. Javali National Moot Court Competition,2015. Ankit Gussain also bagged Best Speaker Award.

The Team comprising of Mohak Savla, Mitul Singh Rana and Pradeep Singh Khichi finished as semi-finalist in 4th International Banking and Investment Law Moot 2015 organised by Seedling School of Law & Governance,a constituent unit of Jaipur National University, Jaipur.

The team comprising of Sagrika Semwal, Rudrakhsa Durrani and Manu Prinja finished Quarter Finalists in 4th Indraprastha University national University Moot Court Competition, 2015.

The Team Comprising of Abhimanyu Verma, Divya jyoti Paul and Rashika Raina were adjudged semifinalist in 5th Amity International Moot Court Competition 2015.

The team comprising of Seerat Soni, Karnesh Verma, Saumya Kaul and Aashan Goyal were adjudged Semi Finalist in the Nyayavalokan: National Trial Advocacy &Judgment Writing Competition, 2015.

Prashant Daga was adjudged The Best Speaker in 9th Annual NALSAR Justice B R Sawhny Memorial Moot Court Competition, 2015.

The team comprising of Datta Prasad G, Ashwin Upreti & Vishwanath Pratap Singh were adjudged Winners in the NUALS Securities and Investment Law Moot Court Competition, 2015. The team also won the Best Memorial and Datta Prasad was adjudged the Best Speaker of the Competition aswell as Best Speaker of the Finals.

The team comprising of Chinmay Surolia, Nehmat Bajwa, and Mehul Bansal were adjudged as semi-finalist in the 3rd KIIT University National Moot Court Competition, 2015.

The team comprising of Nikisha Hada, Sampurna Sanyal, and Vaibhav Sharma were adjudges quarter-finalist in the Henry Dunant International Moot Court Competition, 2015.

The team comprising of Aditya P Arora, Jaiwant Patankar, and Jasman Singh Sethi were adjudged quarter-finalist in the 1st GNLU Investment& Securities Law Moot Court Competition, 2015.

The team comprising of Drishtana Singh, Anmol Jassal and Upkar Agarwal were adjudged quarter-finalist in the Surana & Surana NationalTrial Advocacy Moot Court Competition, 2015 (North India Rounds). The team alsowon 4th best Memorial and Drishtana Singh and Anmol Jassal tied for 3rd Best Speaker.

The team comprising of Sagrika Semwal, Prashant Daga, and Vidushi Tripathi were adjudged quarter-finalist in the 14th SLS Pune – Surana &Surana International Technology Law Moot 2015

Team comprising of Vrinda Pareek, Srishti Bose, and Ashutosh Mishra were adjudged the winner of the prestigious 11th Nani Palkhivala Memorial National Tax Moot Court Competition, 2015. The team also bagged the Best Memorial Award and Vrinda Pareek was the 2nd Best Speaker. The team was awarded a total prize money of Rs.55, 000/-.

The team comprising of Mohak Salva and Aharjot Grewal were adjudged semi-finalist in the 1st NUSRL Trial Moot Court Competition, 2015.

YEAR 2014-2015


The team comprising of Kruti Parashar, Neha Sharma and Piyush Jain received the Best Memorial Award in 5th Justice P.N. Bhagwati International Moot Court Competition on Human Rights, 2015.

The team comprising of Jatin Bansal, Keerti Sandhu, and PrabhjotKaur was adjudged Third Best Team in the RBUSL First National Moot Court Competition.

The team comprising of Sarthak Doshi, Aman Golechha, andAmrit Bedi were Semi Finalist at the 2nd NLUO Maritime Law Moot Court Competition, 2015.

The team comprising of Saumya Singh, Prerna Robin and Sparsh Puriwas adjudged semi-finalists in the 9th K.C. Law College National Moot Court Competition.

The team comprising of Akshay Sharma and Mrinal Litoria won the Best Memorial Award in the Bishop Cotton Women Christian Law College National Moot Court Competition, 2015.

The team comprising of Navneet Nair, Chhaya Singh, Vidushi Tripathi, and Aditi Roy Chowdhury were adjudged quarter finalist in the National Law School International Arbitration Moot, 2014.

The team comprising of Asad Hussain, Riya Prem Raaj, Pryaas Sharmaand Prashant Singh were adjudged runner-up in the Stetson International Environment Law Moot Court Competition, 2014 and Asad Hussain was declared the Third Best Speaker.

The team comprising of Harleen Kaur, Jaskaran Singh and Shivani Garg were adjudged quarter-finalist in the 13th Surana & Surana International Technology Law Moot Court Competition, 2014.

The team comprising of Anmol Jassal, Naman Jain and Upkar Aggarwalwon the Best Memorial award in the Justice B.R. Swahny Moot Court Competition,2014.

The team comprising of Vibhor Raj, Soham Banarjee, Tejeshwar Singh and Udit Chauhan were adjudged Quarter-Finalist in the SVKM Pravin Gandhi National Moot Court Competition, 2014.

The team comprising of Kanwalpreet Kaur, Anumeha Mathur and Neha Chaturvedi were adjudged Runner-up in 3rd Indraprastha National Moot Court Competition, 2014. The team also won the Best Memorial award.

The team comprising of Pallakshi Pushkar, Rohan Mittal and Saumya Kumar Palo were adjudged Quarter-finalist in the 30th All India Inter University Moot Court Competition,2014.

The team comprising of Ankit Gussain, Shivani Bhatnagar and Waheb Hussaini were adjudged quarter-finalist in the 4th Amity International Moot Court Competition, 2014.

The team comprising of Angshuman Hazarika and Utkarsh Bhatnagarwere adjudged Runner-up in the PES Law College Adv. B.P. Apte MemorialMockTrial and Judgement Writing Competition, 2014. Utkarsh Bhatnagar was declared the Best Speaker.

The team comprising of Datta Prasad G, Aayush Bhawani and Konarkdeep Singh were adjudged the quarter-finalist in the CLEA National MootCourt Competition, 2014.

The team comprising of Anirudh Malpani, Saumitra Pandey and KratiBhatnagar were adjudged octa-finalist in the 7th Symbiosis-B. Krishna Memorial National Intellectual Property Rights Competition, 2015.

The team comprising of Pratyushi Mehta, Priyanka Singla and Amit Malani ware adjudged the quarter-finalist in the Surana & Surana National Corporate Law Moot Court Competition, 2015. The team was adjudged second in the Judgement Writing Competition.

The team comprising of Yavanika Shah, Aneesha Sharma and Himanshu Rathore won the Best Memorial in the Osmania University and IP Markets’ National IPR Moot Court Competition, 2015.

The team comprising of Shreyans Jain, Kshitij Pawar and Varsha Singh were adjudged winners in the PB Sawant National Moot Court Competition,2015. Varsha Singh was declared the 3rd Best Speaker, and Shreyans Jain bagged the 4th Best Speaker award.

The team comprising of Kanwal preet Kaur, Akshita Goel and Abhinav Pratyush Minz were adjudged quarter finalist the 2nd Mahamana Malviya National Moot Court Competition, 2014. The team also received the Best Memorial Award.

The team comprising of Ruby Panchal, Pryaas Sharma and Ayushi Pandey received the Best memorial award in 1st Symbiosis National Moot Court Competition on Insurance and Arbitration Law, 2014. The team won a cash prize of INR 15,000.

The team comprising of Saras Muzumdar, Anukaran Sai and Md.Nausheen Samar were adjudged the third best team in Surana & Surana National Trial Advocacy Moot Court Competition (North - East Rounds). The team also received the Best Memorial award and Anukaran Sai was declared as the Second Best Advocate. The team won a total cash prize of INR 10,000.

The team comprising of Prashant Meharchandani, Dharav Shah and Sourabh were adjudged as the Runners Up in the 2nd KIIT University National Moot Court Competition, 2014 and won a total prize money of INR 50,000.

The team comprising of Mohit Khandelwal, Harleen Hira and Praful Dawani were adjudged quarter-finalist in the 1st National Law University,Odisha Moot Court Competition on Maritime Law, 2014.

The team comprising of Udit Chauhan, Tejeshwar Singh and Vibhor Raj were adjudged quarter finalist in SVKM National Trial Advocacy and Judgment Writing Competition 2014.

The team comprising of Saumitra Pandey, Anirudh Malpani and Drishtana Singh received the Best Memorial Award in 14th Henry Dunant Memorial Moot Court Competition,2014.

YEAR 2013-2014


Team Comprising of Anumeha Mathur, Prashant Daga and Neha Chaturvedi were adjudged winners in the Second Amity Rajasthan National Moot Court Competition and Anumeha Mathur won the Best Speaker Trophy.

Team Comprising of Isha Singh, Aditya Prakash Arora and Jaiwant Patankar were adjudged winners in the GNDU National Moot Court Competition and the team also won the best Memorial Trophy.

Team Comprising of Rohit Sharma and Satyam Diwedi were adjudged winners in the Jankar Moot organised by Punjabi University,Chandigarh.

In the First DSNLU National Moot Court Competition Mukesh Dhakawon the Best Speaker Trophy.

The team Comprising of Shivani Bhatnagar, Ankit Gussain and Anandini Sood were Adjudged Winners in the 4th P.N. Bhagwati International MootCourt Competition and Shivani Bhatnagar and Ankit Gussain Won the Second BestSpeaker female and male respectively

The team comprising of Dharav Shah, Prashant Meharchandani,Sourabh were adjudged as the runners up in the 12th Surana International Technology Law moot Court Competition, 2013

Team comprising of Srishti Bharti, Anindita Basu and Priyakshi Bhatnagar were adjudged as the 3rd Best Team in the 1st KIIT University National Moot Court Competition, 2013 and won a total prize money of Rs.25000/-.

The team comprising of Nandini Singh, Jaspreet Chadha and Diksha Rai were adjudged as the 3rd Best Team and received the 4th BestMemo in the Surana Trial National Moot Court Competition (North East Rounds), 2013. Additionally,Diksha Rai was awarded the 2nd Best Speaker award.

The team comprising of Nandini Singh, Jaspreet Chadha, AsadHussain, Amrit Pannu and Nachiketa Vajpayee received the best memorial award inPhillip C Jess up International Law Moot Court Competition, 2014.

The Team Comprising of Kiran Sandhu, ArpanaBains and Neeraj Goyalwere adjudged quarter finalist in 1st Law College Dehradun National Moot Court Competition,2013

The Team Comprising of Aditya Arora, Jaiwant Patankar and Udit Chauhan were declared Quarter Finalist in the 4th Jamia MilliaIslamia National Moot Court Competition, 2013

The team comprising of Shanya Ruhela, Riya Prem Raaj, Shubham Vijay were adjudged as Runners Up in the
3rd ILNU International Moot Court Competition,2014. Also, Riya Prem Raaj was adjudges the Best Agent in the said competition

The Team Comprising of Srishti Bharti, Arunima Kumar and Sanjana Chaudhary were adjudged quarter finalist in the 25th National Kerala Law Academy Moot Court Competition, 2014.

The Team Comprising of Satyam Dwivedi , Anindita Basu and Siddharth Sharma were Semi-finalist in 6th Justice Hidayatullah National Moot Court Competition’ 2013.

The Team Comprising of Ayushi Pandey, Ruby Panchal and KanishkaTyagi were declared Semi-finalist in the 3rd Amity International Moot Court Competition, 2013

The team comprising of Kshitij Mathur ,Raghav Kapur and Chandra Hass were adjudged as runners up in the 5th RLC Saquib Rizvimemorial national moot court competition, 2013.

The team comprising of Seerat Soni, Devanshu Tripathi and KaranPratap were adjudged quarter finalist in the 18th All India Moot Court Competition of ULC Banglore, 2014.

The team comprising of Jaskaran Singh, Jasman Singh and DevyaniSharma were declared Third Best Team in 16th S.C Javali Memorial National Moot Court Competition, Dharwad.

The team comprising of Samrat Basu, Deepanshi Sirohi and AjayShankar won the Second Best Memo in IIT Kharagpur National Moot CourtCompetition, 2014.

YEAR 2012-2013


Team consisting of Abhishek Maheshwari, Mohit Saxena & Siddhant Sood finished Runners Up in the 1st International MootCourt Competition, 2012. They were awarded the Best Memorial Trophy in the same.

Team consisting Pranav Sharma & Vinayak Mithal finished Runners Up in Client Counselling at IP University.

Team consisting Arnab Ghosh, Vishesh Arora and Aparajita Roy Paulwere adjudged as Runners-Up in NLIU – Juris Corp Corporate Law Moot Court Competition, 2012.

Team comprising of Silky Gupta, Anandini Sood and Rohit Sharmaadjudged as semi -finalists of S.C Javali memorial moot court competition.Silky Gupta was awarded the Best Lady Advocate award and Rohit Sharma – popular gentleman advocate award.

Kalika Mehta won the best speaker award in Seedling Investment Moot Court 2012.

Team consisting Tejeshwar Singh, Soham Banerjee and Dewangana Chillar finished Runners Up in B.R Sawhney
Moot Court Competition.

Team consisting Dharav Shah, Manu Prinja and Prashant Meharchandani were adjudged as Quarter Finalists in the NLS-TIOL National Taxation Law Moot Court Competition,2013.

Jaspreet Chadha, Gurnoor Mutreja and Nandini Singh were adjudge das Runners Up in the Bishop Cotton College, Bangalore Moot Court Competition,2013.

Aishwarya Malik, Priyakshi Bhatnagar and Adrija Das won the H G Advani Memorial Moot Court Competition, 2013 organised by G.J. Advani Law College, Mumbai.

Sagnik Chatterjee, Noby Thomas Cyric and Prateek Jain won the Best Memorial in 14th D M Harish Memorial Government Law College International Moot Court Competition,2013, Mumbai.

Nitin Sharma and Sourabh Rath were adjudged Semi-Finalists in theLouis M. Brown & Forrest S. Mosten International Client Consultation Competition,2013,India Rounds, at Lloyd Law College, Noida.

The Team Comprising of Ravneet Bedi, Omkareshwar Pathak, AbhishekBoob, and Angshuman won the Best Memorial Trophy in the SVKM National Moot Court Competition.

YEAR 2011-2012


Team consisting of Hiral Gupta, Prakhar Deep and Arnab Naskar was selected in the top 20 teams in Oxford IPR Moot Court Competition,where onlythree teams have been selected from India. The team represented the University in Oxford for the oral rounds, 16th-18th March,2012.

Team consisting of Asad Hussain, Shelly Mittal, Arpita Yadav and Trishita Das Gupta has been adjudged Semi Finalists at G H Rai SoniLaw School Moot Court Competition, 16th- 18th March2012.

Team consisting of Jaideep Singh,Noby Thomas Cyriac & VisheshArora has been adjudged as Semi-Finalist in the 5th ProBono Enviro National Moot Court Competition, 10th–11th March 2012.

Team comprising Kalika Mehta, Kanika Bhutani and Abhimanyu Singh has won Best Memorial Awardat Amity National Moot Court Competition, 2nd–4thMarch2012 and has also been adjudged as Semi-Finalist.

Team consisting of Athenam Velan, Navpreet Kaur and Piyush Khanna have won the Second Best Team Award at ULC Bangalore Moot Court Competition, 24th–26th February2012.

Team consisting of Udit Chauhan, Karan and Somesh Shukla were adjudged as Best Team in P N Bhagwati National Moot Court Competition, 24th-26th February, 2012 and Udit Chauhan was adjudged as Best Speaker.

Team comprising Ankit Acharya, Leeza Grover and Priyanka Choudharyparticipated in the Surana and Surana International Technology Moot Court Competition, 17th–19th February 2012 and won the Best Memorial award.

Team consisting of Surety Slehria, Sourabh Rath, Vibha Arya andDevvrat Singh Raghav were being adjudged as Semi-finalist (Team Placed fourth award) in Jess up International Moot Court Competition held from 20th -22nd January,2012 at Amity Law School, Noida.

Team consisting of Japnam Kaur Bindra, Assad Hussain and Gaurav G.Arora were adjudged as Semi-finalist in Antitrust Moot Court Competition, heldat School of Law, Christ University, in association with LKS and the Competition Commission of India, held from 19th-21st January,2012.

Team Consisting of Babita Madan, Ishupal Kang and Navpreet Kaurwere adjudged as Runners up in MC Chagla Moot Court Competition,organised by Government Law College,Mumbai held from 14th-15th January,2012.

Team consisting of A. Velan, Nagashayana S., Vaibhav Choudhary, Piyush Khanna and Ishupal Kang participated in 16th Annual Stets on International Environmental Law Moot Court Competition 2011, organised by NLIU Bhopal in association with Surana and Surana International Attorneys from 25th–
27th November, 2011 and Nagashayana won the Best Speaker Award and A. Velan won the Second Best speaker award.

Team Consisting of Pranav Sharma, Udit Chauhan and Devansh Sharma participated in the Amity International Moot Court Competition, 18th–20th November, 2011and were adjudged as Runners up.

Team consisting of Aparajita Paul, Angshuman Hazarika and Tejeshwar Singh participated in SC Javali Moot Court Competition, 29th–30th October 2011 and won Best Memorial Award.

Team consisting of Shelly Mittal, Asad Hussain and Harender Neel participated in HNLU Moot Court Competition, 16th– 18th October, 2011 and being adjudged as Semi-finalist.

Team consisting of Soham Banerjee, Omkareshwar Pathak and Harender Neel participated in MS Ramaiya Moot Court Competition 23rd-25th September, 2011 and being adjudged as Semi-finalist.

Ourteam consisting of Gautam Jayasurya, Harkirath Singh Kangand Chetan Krishna participated in BR Krishna Memorial National Moot Court Competition 23rd–25th September, 2011 and won Best Memorial Award

YEAR 2010-2011


Team comprising of Babita Madan, Vibha Arya and Devvrat SinghRaghav participated in 2nd All India Corporate Law Moot Court Competition 2011 organised by the National Law University, Delhi and was adjudged asBest Team (Winner) along with the Best memorial and the Best researcher award.

Team comprising Rishabh Raturi, Prateeka Shankar and Ashish Kumar participated in the in Stetson International Environmental Law Moot Court Competition,2010 and Prateeka won the Best Speaker Award and Rishabh won the Second Best speaker award.

Our students participated in the Twelfth D.M. Harish Memorial Government Law College International Moot Court Competition being organized by Government Law College, Mumbai on 10-13 February 2011 and won Second Best Team.

Team comprising of Mr. Prakhar, Mr. Ashish Tiwari and Mr. Sagnik Chatterjee has qualified for the Asia Pacific Rounds of the 20th Manfred Lachs Moot Court Competition and would be among the twenty teams which will be competing in the Asia Pacific Rounds, 2011.

Mr. Prateek Jain, Ms. Sanchari and Ms. V. Namrata were adjudgedQuarter Finalist in the 4th Pro-bono National Environment Moot Court Competition. Prateek Jainwon best researcheraward. Namrata was adjudges as Second Best speaker and their team also won second best memorial award.

YEAR 2009-2010


Team Comprising of Vibha Arya, Babita Maidan and Devvrat Singh Raghav participated in the Ninth Surana and Surana International Technology LawMoot Court Competition, 2010 hosted by Symbiosis Law School, Pune on 26-28 February 2010 and won the Second Best Memorial award.

Team Comprising of Astha Singh, Bijoya Banik and Rasleen Dua participated in the Henry Dunnat Moot Court Competition, 2010 and won theBest researcher award.

Our student was awarded the Second Best Lady Advocate in the National Level MootCourt Competition “Mooters Ensemble”organised by Seshadaripuram Law College at Bangalore from 30 January 2009-1 February 2009.

Our Students qualified for the Quarter Final Rounds at the National Via Lex Moot Court Competition organised by the Department of Post Graduate Studies and Research in Law, Rani Durgawati University, Jabalpur from 6-8 March 2009.

Our Students Won the Best Student Advocate Via Lex Competition Award at Moot Court Competition organised by the Department of Post-Graduate Studies and Research in Law, Rani Durgawati University, and Jabalpur from 6-8 March 2009.

Our Students participated in the Manfred Lachs Space Moot Competition and qualified in the Semi Finals organized by the National Law School of India University, Bangalore from 20-22 March 2009.

Team Comprising of Shikhar Deep Aggarwal, Kishan Pratap Singh Deora and Shashank Roheria participated in the Seventh Willem C. Vis (East) International Commercial Arbitration Moot held in Hong Kong SAR and was given the “The Spirit of the Moot” award on 15-21 March 2010.

Our student participated in National Moot Court Competition 2010 held at Chandigarh Judicial Academy, Chandigarh on 2-3 October 2010 and adjudged the Winner.

Our students participated in the Seventh Nani Palkhivala MemorialNational Tax Moot Court Competition 2010 held from 7-9 October 2010 and awarded Second Best Researcher.

YEAR 2008-2009


Our Students secured Runners Up Position in the National Moot Court Competition “Mooters Ensemble” organised by Seshadaripuram College at Bangalore from 30 January 2009-1 February 2009.

Team comprising of Ishpal Singh Kang, Devvrat Singh Raghav and Shantanu Saha participated in the Surana and Surana International Technology Moot Court Competition organized by the Symbiosis Law College, Pune from 6-8 February 2009 and won the Best Memorial Award.

Our Students participated in the First RLC National Moot Court Competition conducted by the Rizvi Law College, Mumbai from 21-24 August 2008 and were awarded the Best Memorial and Runners-Up Trophy.